Habanero BBQ Sauce - Habanero BBQ sauce. Best Wings Sauces, bbq habanero.
Habanero BBQ Sauce
Sale!

Habanero BBQ Sauce

$4.20

-17%

Not for the faint of heart! Our Habanero BBQ Sauce takes traditional BBQ and cranks up the heat with fiery habaneros, creating a bold bbq habanero sauce with the perfect balance of sweet, smoke, and sting โ€” ideal for wings, ribs, and grilled dishes.

Level of spiciness
Extra Hot
Discover all the ways to use our sauces
ALITAS Y BONELESS NEGRO ASADOS Y CORTES NEGRO HAMBURGUESAS NEGRO HOT DOGS Y BANDERILLAS NEGRO POLLERรA NEGRO
100% Secure Payment
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Visa
Cliente 1 Cliente 2 Cliente 3
0 Customers purchased in the last month
Now also available at:
Buy now at Amazon
Cook your wings using your preferred cooking method (air fryer, grill, oven, etc.).
Pour them into a large bowl.
Add MR. WINGSยฎ BBQ sauce to taste.
Toss the wings.
Serve, garnish, or pair your dish with vegetables, and enjoy!

Serve your customer as soon as possible to ensure they arrive hot. Also, for the best flavor, add your seasoning to the hot wings or use a sauce as a base.

Get your Habanero BBQ Sauce now and bring the sweetness to your table!
See Wholesale Pricing →

= 76 wing orders

Dosage of 50ml or 1ยพ ounces.

= 76 wing orders

Dosage of 15g or 1 ounce.

These usage levels are recommended; however, you can use the dosage that best suits your taste or dish.

ย 

Expiration Date

It ranges from 6 months to 1 year. The expiration date is indicated on the packaging.

Storage before opening

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Once opened

Keep refrigerated and consume within 15 days. Ensure the container is completely sealed.

Care Instructions

Never return leftovers to the original container, and do not insert dirty spoons or utensils into it.

Discover the Balance of Mr. Wingsยฎ Habanero BBQ Sauce

๐Ÿ”ฅ A Fusion of Flavors: Mr. Wingsยฎ Habanero BBQ Sauce blends the classic, smoky-sweet taste of BBQ with the fiery kick of real habanero peppers, creating a bold bbq habanero flavor that captivates lovers of intense taste.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Perfect Balance: Despite its spiciness, this habanero BBQ sauce achieves the perfect harmony between smoky-sweet BBQ notes and real habanero heat, making it an irresistible choice for anyone chasing a full-flavored bbq habanero sauce.

๐Ÿ”ฅ One Sauce, Many Names: Whether you search for bbq habanero, habanero bbq sauce, or bbq habanero sauce, it’s the same bold fusion of flavor โ€” crafted for restaurants, bars, and home kitchens that want more than just heat.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Versatility: Extremely versatile, Habanero BBQ Sauce pairs perfectly with grilled meats, ribs, wings, burgers, and more. It also makes an excellent dip for fries and nachos.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Recipe Inspiration: Use it to marinate meats, dress a salad, or finish a grilled dish โ€” Mr. Wingsยฎ Habanero BBQ Sauce is built to inspire.

Frequently asked questions

What is the spiciness level of Mr. Wingsยฎ Habanero BBQ Sauce?

Mr. Wingsยฎ Habanero BBQ Sauce has a medium-high spiciness level thanks to real habanero peppers โ€” one of the spiciest chilies in the world. It’s perfect for those looking to add bold heat to their dishes.

Yes โ€” bbq habanero, bbq habanero sauce, and habanero bbq sauce all refer to the same Mr. Wingsยฎ product: a bold fusion of classic BBQ and real habanero heat.

ย 

ย 

Logo Mr. Wings. The best wings sauces

Mr. Wings isn’t just a brandโ€”it’s a way to savor the flavor. From bulk wing sauces for high-volume kitchens to the best wing sauces and hot sauces for wings your customers keep coming back for, we serve restaurants, bars, and foodservice operators with sizes up to 1 gallon โ€” shipped all over the USA.

Stocking Up for Your Restaurant or Bar?

Why It’s the Best Habanero BBQ Sauce

As a bbq habanero sauce, it strikes the perfect balance between smoky-sweet BBQ and real habanero heat โ€” which is exactly why customers keep calling it back for more. It’s not just heat for the sake of heat; it’s a layered flavor that works on ribs, grilled meats, and yes, wings too.

Can I use Habanero BBQ Sauce as a wing sauce too?

Yes. While it’s crafted as a BBQ sauce, our Habanero BBQ Sauce also works great as a bold wing sauce โ€” toss it with wings straight out of the fryer or oven for the same smoky-sweet, spicy flavor in every bite.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Picor

Extra Hot

Uses

Wings Boneless, Grilled Meats Steaks, Burguers, Hot Dogs & Corn Dogs, Chicken Rotisserie